Staff & Teaching Department Contacts
School Staff Contacts
Year 7 to 13 Tutors
Name | Tutor group | Email Address |
Amber Towers/Rebecca Moreton |
7ATO |
, |
Emma McDowell |
7EMC |
|
Ketan Rohit |
7KRO |
|
Martin Brooks |
7MBR |
|
Ruby Breward |
7RBR |
|
Sepfrah Simpson |
7SSI |
|
Annie Colyer |
8ACO |
|
Benjamin Mitchell-Bunce |
8BMI |
|
Ella Armitage |
8EAR |
|
Joel Beeney/Toni Hustwait |
8JBE |
, |
Nadeane Newman |
8NNE |
|
Margaret Thompson |
8SKE/MTN |
|
David Harris |
9DHA |
|
Jeni Reece |
9JRE |
|
Joshua Mayes |
9JMS |
|
Rachel Ward/Nicole Eales |
9RWA |
, |
Glenn Turner |
9GTU |
|
Zoe Downie |
9ZDO |
|
Ayesha Mubarka |
10AMU |
|
Caitlin Wildman |
10CWI |
|
Daniel Barrett |
10DBA |
|
Rachel Tracy |
10RTR |
|
Sophie Allen |
10SAL |
|
Ty Jeffery |
10TJE |
|
Ben Cousins/Claire Johnson |
11BCS |
, |
Laura Per Gimeno |
11LPG |
|
Melissa Barron |
11MBA |
|
Sanjay Bhangal |
11SBH |
|
Shelby Pell |
11SPE |
|
Caitlin Holtman |
12CHO |
|
Daniel Rowe |
12DRO |
|
Lisa Freeston/Justine Mitchell-Bunce |
12LFR |
, |
Andrew Stephenson |
13AST |
|
Daniel Skeggs |
13DSK |
|
Kirstin Williams |
13KWI |
|
Pastoral & Inclusion Team
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Matt Sturgess |
MST |
Associate Assistant Principal |
|
Sarah Bishop |
SBP |
Progress Leader - Year 10 |
|
Alexis Rate |
ARA |
Progress Leader - Year 7 |
|
Simon Isaacs |
SIS |
Progress Leader - Year 8 |
|
Laura Jenkins |
LJE |
Progress Leader - Year 11 |
|
Phil Crowther |
PCR |
Progress Leader - Year 9 |
|
Cheryl Collier |
CCO |
Progress Leader - 6th Form |
|
Deanna Edmunds |
DED |
Pastoral Support Officer |
|
Louise Druce |
LDR |
Pastoral Support Officer |
|
Dawn Isaacs |
DIS |
Pastoral Support Officer |
|
Kim Hammond |
KHA |
Pastoral Support Officer |
|
Delphine Nattrass |
DNA |
Pastoral Support Officer |
|
Megan Sydenham |
MSY |
Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Sophie Parrish |
SPA |
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Harriet Notley |
HNO |
SENDCo |
|
Emma Connolly |
ECO |
SEND Administrator |
|
Rebecca Tedder |
RTE |
Teaching Assistant (Level 2) |
|
Louise Collett |
LCO |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Adelle Hyde |
AHY |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Chloe Price |
CPR |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Sarah Rollinson |
SRN |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Rebecca Whitby |
RWH |
Teaching Assistant |
|
Joanne Woods-Shepherd |
JWS |
Teaching Assistant |
|
CTLA Support Team
Name | Initial | Role | Emails Address |
Bob Payne |
BPA |
Exams and Data Manager |
|
Donna Harrison |
DHN |
Exams and Data Administrator |
|
Chantelle Dace |
CDC |
Reprographics/Art Tecnician |
|
Lucy Joseph |
LJO |
Exams and Data Administrator |
|
Lisa Smedley |
LSM |
Employability & Curriculum Enrichment Co-ordinator |
|
Tara Damon |
TDA |
Comms Administrator/Science Technician |
|
Trudi Brown |
TBR |
Finance officer |
|
Administration and Support Team
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Natalie Bannard |
NBA |
Executive Assistant to SLT |
|
Nicola Way |
NWA |
Attendance Officer |
|
Lucy Halsey |
LHA |
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant |
|
Carol Odell |
COD |
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant |
|
Sam Phillips |
SPH |
Cover Manager |
|
Jane Walker |
JWA |
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant |
|
Katie Gill |
KGI |
Attendance Administrator |
|
Michelle Du Pille |
MDP |
Assessment, Reporting and Records Coordinator |
|
Vicky Scattergood |
VSC |
Librarian |
|
Tom Hatton |
THA |
Facilities Manager |
|
Leadership Team
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Adam Crawte |
ACR |
Interim Principal |
|
Chris Bateman |
CBN |
Vice Principal |
|
Darren Carter |
DCA |
Assistant Head of School |
|
Ian Cooper |
ICO |
Assistant Head of School |
|
Matthew Hurren |
MHU |
Assistant Head of School |
|
Claire Radd |
CRA |
Assistant Head of School |
|
Teaching Department Contacts
Art, Design & Health & Social Care
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Ben Cousins |
BCS |
Curriculum Lead for Art and Design |
|
Ella Armitage |
EAR |
Teacher of Art & Design |
|
Andrew Gardner |
AGA |
Teacher of Art & Design |
|
Ria Ireland |
RIR |
Assistant Curriculum Lead for Art and Design |
|
Simon Isaacs |
SIS |
Teacher of Catering and Hospitality |
|
Ty Jeffery |
TJE |
Teacher of Art & Design |
|
Emma McDowell |
EMC |
Teacher of Art & Design |
|
Lisa Freeston |
LFR |
Teacher of Health & Social Care |
|
Chantelle Dace |
CDA |
Art Technician/Reprographics |
|
Andrew Sharman |
ASH |
Senior A&D Technician |
|
Business & Computing
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Daniel Skeggs |
DSK |
Curriculum Lead for Business Studies and Computing |
|
Chris Bateman |
CBN |
Teacher of Computer Science/Vice Principal |
|
Cheryl Collier |
CCO |
Teacher of Business/Public Services |
|
Simon Hill |
SHL |
Teacher of Economics/Careers |
|
Jeni Reece |
JRE |
Teacher of Computer Science |
|
Ketan Rohit |
KRO |
Teacher of Computer Science |
|
English
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Katie Dicker |
KDI |
Curriculum Lead for English |
|
Kirsten Williams |
KWI |
Assistant Curriculum Lead for English |
|
Ruby Breward |
RBR |
Teacher of English |
|
Darren Carter |
DCA |
Teacher of English/Assistant Head of School |
|
Annie Colyer |
ACO |
Teacher of English |
|
Caitlin Holtman |
CHO |
Teacher of English |
|
Rebecca Moreton |
RMO |
Teacher of English |
|
Rachel Tracy |
RTR |
Teacher of English |
|
Caitlin Wildman |
CWI |
Teacher of English |
|
Geography & Culture & Ethics
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Daniel Rowe |
DRO |
Teacher of Geography |
|
Maths
Name | Initial | Role | Email Adress |
Carl Brown |
CBR |
Co-Curriculum Lead for Maths |
|
Alana Andrew |
ACH |
Co-Curriculum Lead for Maths |
|
Sophie Allen |
SAL |
Teacher of Maths/PE |
|
Ian Cooper |
ICO |
Teacher of Maths/Assistant Head of School |
|
David Harris |
DHA |
Teacher of Maths |
|
Chris McHarg |
CMC |
Teacher of Maths |
|
Claire Radd |
CRA |
Teacher of Maths/Assistant Head of School |
|
MFL
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Martin Brooks |
MBR |
Curriculum Lead MFL |
|
Margaret Thompson |
MTN |
Curriculum Lead MFL |
|
Katy Donovan |
KDO |
Teacher of MFL |
|
Nadeane Newman |
NNE |
Teacher of MFL |
|
Laura Per Gimeno |
LPG |
Teacher of MFL |
|
PE
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Toni Hustwait |
THU |
Curriculum Lead for PE |
|
Sophie Allen |
SAL |
Teacher of PE/Maths |
|
Daniel Barrett |
DBA |
Teacher of PE/Science |
|
Joel Beeney |
JBE |
Teacher of PE |
|
Shelby Pell |
SPE |
Teacher of PE |
|
Alexis Rate |
ARA |
Teacher of PE |
|
Matthew Sturgess |
MST |
Teacher of PE |
|
Science
Name | Initial | Role | Email |
Glenn Turner |
GTU |
Director of Science |
|
Josh Mayes |
JMS |
Assistant Curriculum Lead for Science |
|
Daniel Barrett |
DBA |
Teacher of Science/PE |
|
Sanjay Bhangal |
SBH |
Teacher of Science |
|
Nicole Eales |
NEA |
Teacher of Science (maternity leave) |
|
Matthew Hurren |
MHU |
Teacher of Science/Assistant Head of School |
|
Laura Jenkins |
LJE |
Teacher of Science/PE |
|
Gergely Matyas |
GMS |
Teacher of Science |
|
Justine Mitchell-Bunce |
JMI |
Teacher of Science |
|
Ayesha Mubarka |
AMU |
Teacher of Science |
|
Charles Okorie |
COE |
Teacher of Science |
|
Amber Towers |
ATO |
Teacher of Science |
|
Lynsey Green |
LGR |
Senior Science Technician |
|
Tara Damon |
TDA |
Science Technician/Comms Administrator |
|
Social Science
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Claire Johnson |
CJO |
Curriculum Lead Social Sciences |
|
Sepfrah Simpson |
SSI |
Teacher of Psychology |
|
Phil Crowther |
PCR |
Teacher of History |
|
Andrew Stephenson |
ASE |
Teacher of History |
|
Harriet Notley |
HNO |
Teacher of History/SENDCO |
|
Performing Arts
Name | Initial | Role | Email Address |
Melissa Barron |
MBA |
Curriculum Lead for Performing Arts |
|
Sarah Bishop |
SBP |
Teacher of Music |
|
Zoe Downie |
ZDO |
Teacher of Drama |
|
Darren Carter |
DCA |
Teacher of Drama/Assistant Head of School |
|
Rachel Ward |
RWA |
Teacher of Drama/Dance |
|